Area high school boys and girls playoff soccer regional quarterfinal pairings

BOYS

CLASS 6A REGION I

EP Socorro (19-3) vs. EP Montwood (20-7-1), 8 p.m. Friday, Student Activities Complex, El Paso

SIGN UP

Never miss a local story.

Sign up today for a free 30 day free trial of unlimited digital access.

Irving (12-5-5) vs. Grand Prairie (18-3-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie

Wolfforth Frenship (24-2) vs. EP Eastwood (20-5), 2 p.m. Friday, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

McKinney Boyd (21-0-3) vs. McKinney, 6 p.m. Friday at Ron Poe Stadium, McKinney

CLASS 5A REGION I

EP Del Valle (22-6-1) vs. EP Eastlake (20-5-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Burges HS, El Paso

Birdville (18-6-1) vs. WF Rider (12-4-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Garnett Field, Wichita Falls

Amarillo Caprock (17-5-2) vs. EP Bowie (16-4-1), 5 p.m. Friday, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Aledo (23-2) vs. Denton Ryan (14-3-4), 4 p.m. Friday, Justin Northwest HS

CLASS 5A REGION II

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

Dallas Samuell (9-7-3) vs. Midlothian (17-6-2), 8 p.m. Duncanville HS

Mount Pleasant (19-5-2) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (17-4-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mineola

Waxahachie (19-4-2) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (12-6-6), 7 p.m. Friday, DeSoto HS

Frisco Wakeland (14-4-6) vs. Frisco Centennial (17-0-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, McKinney Boyd HS

CLASS 4A REGION I

Stephenville (20-7) vs. Bridgeport (19-3-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Aledo HS

Midlothian Heritage (21-5-1) vs. Anna (10-10-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Birdville FA/AC, NRH

Decatur (16-10-2) vs. San Elizario (17-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Midland

Life Oak Cliff (17-7-1) vs. Gainesville (15-6-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Hebron HS

GIRLS

CLASS 6A REGION I

Mansfield (22-2) vs. Keller Central (17-4-3), 6 p.m Friday at Pennington Field

Flower Mound Marcus (20-3-1) vs. Trophy Club Nelson (12-6-1), 2 p.m Friday at Argyle HS

Wolfforth Frenship vs. Keller, 2 p.m. Friday at Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Southlake Carroll (20-1-2) vs. Allen (20-1-1), 4 p.m. Friday at Dragon Stadium

CLASS 5A REGION I

Lubbock Coronado (21-6-1) vs. Amarillo, 5 p.m. Friday at Plains Capital Park, Lubbock

Grapevine (24-1-1) at FW South Hills (22-5-1), 5 p.m. Friday

Abilene Cooper (17-9) vs. Lubbock Monterey (16-9-1), 5 p.m. Friday at Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

WF Rider (26-2-1) at Colleyville Heritage (16-7-1), 6 p.m. Thursday

CLASS 5A REGION II

Crowley (16-5-2) vs. Midlothian (15-4-8), 6 p.m. Friday at Duncanville HS

Frisco Centennial vs. Highland Park (23-0-1), 5:30 p.m. Friday at Eagle-Mustang Stadium, Richardson

Mansfield Lake Ridge vs. Joshua (19-1-1), 6 p.m. Friday at Kennedale HS

Prosper (24-1-1) vs. Frisco Wakeland, 6 p.m. Friday at Clark Stadium, Plano

CLASS 4A REGION I

Stephenville (22-3) vs. Mineral Wells (16-11), 5 p.m. Friday at Aledo HS

Midlothian Heritage (24-3-1) vs. Kennedale (16-7-3), 6 p.m. Friday R.L Anderson Stadium

Brownwood (15-6) vs. Abilene Wylie (17-8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Castleberry (19-5-1) vs. Melissa, 6 p.m. Friday at Goldsmith Stadium, Lewisville HS